Navigation

Kelvin Grove Primary School

Navigation

Kelvin Grove
Primary School

meet the staff

DOWNLOAD OUR LATEST STAFF LIST HERE

Wathsy Abey Teacher YR3
Grace Afflick Teaching Assistant (ASD)
Diane Aldridge Teaching Assistant
Cynthia Alle Teaching Assistant
Caroline  Ammouri Teaching Assistant (ASD)
Becca Bala Teaching Assistant (SEN)
Nafisa Ballard Safeguarding Lead
Tara Banning Teacher 
Kelly Blanks Teacher PPA
Lucia Battista Teacher Nursery
Roz Bentz Play Leader
Kate Blackley Teacher YR1
Caroline Bolingbroke Senior Teaching Assistant 
Charlie Boustred Teacher
Andrea Bovell Teaching Assistant
Dannielle  Burns Music Director
Claire Campbell Teaching Assistant
Katie Campbell Teacher YR4
Fiona Chan-Ellis Teaching Assistant
Kirstie Clark Teaching Assistant
Kris Clark Deputy Headteacher

Bianca

Cooper

Teacher Y4

Michelle Cordrey Teaching Assistant
Sue Coss Administrator
Shaneika Crooks Teacher Y4
Dushinka Daniel Teacher Reception
Suzanne Deadman School Business Manager
Sam Djavit Sports Coach
Sally Drewe Achievement Lead
Amany Ennis Teacher YR1
Emma Essien-Miles Play Leader

Aysen

Estref

Teacher 

Nicola

Fosker

Teacher Gold Stars

Sarah Freeman Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Leader
Kirsty Gibbs Teaching Assistant 
Lewis Gibbs Senior Teaching Assistant 
Rosie Gordon-Powell Teaching Assistant (SEN)
James Gough Teacher YR5
Anita Grande Teacher Rainbow
Charlene  Grant Teaching Assistant  (ASD)
Nicole Grant Teaching Assistant
Sheree Grant Teaching Assisant (ASD)
Phil Haynes  Teacher
Helen Heavey Housekeeper
Jane Henderson Intervention Teacher

Amanda

Heron

Teacher YR2

Ayse Hussein Teaching Assistant
Ian  Hyde Headteacher
Clare Hooper Teaching Assistant
Sara Hurst Administrator
Maddie Ingraham Teacher YR1
Gemma James Teaching Assistant
Donna Johnson Teaching Assistant (SEN)
Rachael Johnson SENCO
Anna Johnston Teaching Assistant (SEN)
Alison Jupp Senior Teaching Assistant
Jo Kat Teaching Assistant (SEN)
Veero  Kaur Teaching Assistant
Viva Kemp Teaching Assistant
Zaufishan Khan Teaching Assistant
David Kite Premises Manager
Peter Knight ICT Technical Manager
Paula Lasio Teaching Assistant (ASD)
Lauren Lashley Play Leader
Kadene Lawford Teaching Assistant
Vanessa Legouix Teacher PPA
Richard Lord Teacher YR3
Tara Magee Deputy Headteacher
Ruby Mayo Teacher Rainbow
Tennille Melbourne Teacher in charge of Resource Base
Mirela Meraj Play Leader
Sandra Merzouki Teaching Assistant
Debi Mills Teaching Assistant 
Dovile Mitkute Teaching Assistant
Dean Morrison

Teaching Assistant (SEN)

Club Xtra Manager

Dolores Moss

Teaching Assistant

Richard Murray Teacher Reception
Satvinder Nandhra Teacher YR4
Kate Obeng Play Leader
Assunta                       Ocokoru Play Leader
Hilary Oppong Acheivement Lead
Alexandra Pais Teacher YR6
Elena Paoli Teaching Assistant
Nick Pinches Teaching Assisant (ASD)
Hayley Plummer Teacher
Caroline  Satchwell Teacher
Lola Seriki Teaching Assistant
Annabel Shardlow Teacher
Seraphina Simmons-Bah Teacher YR6

Karen

Somers Teaching Assistant (SEN)
Bethany Sutcliffe Teacher YR2
George Tasnadi Assistant Premises Officer
Micheal Tee Teacher YR6
Kirstie Theobalds Teacher YR5
Morgan  Togher Teacher YR2
David Tshibangu Teaching Assistant
Kim Ward Children's Centre Leader
Louise Watson Administrator
Melanie  Whyte Teacher YR3
Desrene Williams Teaching Assistant (ASD)
Gill Williams Play Leader
Alketa Xhaferraj Teaching Assistant 
Lisca Yee Administrator

 

Background Images