Navigation

Kelvin Grove Primary School

Navigation

Kelvin Grove
Primary School

meet the staff

DOWNLOAD OUR LATEST STAFF LIST HERE

Grace Afflick Teaching Assistant (ASD)
Diane Aldridge Teaching Assistant
Caroline  Ammouri Teaching Assistant (ASD)
Becca Bala Teaching Assistant (SEN)
Nafisa Ballard Safeguarding Lead
Tara Banning Teacher 
Jane Barrett Senior Teaching Assistant
Kelly Barry Teacher PPA
Lucia Battista

Foundation Stage Leader

Teacher Reception

Roz Bentz Play Leader
Kate Blackley Teacher YR1
Gabriella Blunden

Teaching Assistant

Caroline Bolingbroke Senior Teaching Assistant 
Charlie Boustred Teacher
Andrea Bovell Teaching Assistant
Louise Bryan Deputy Headteacher
Dannielle  Burns Music Director
Claire Campbell Teaching Assistant
Katie Campbell Teacher Y4
Fiona Chan-Ellis Teaching Assistant
Kirstie Clark Teaching Assistant
Kris Clark Deputy Headteacher

Bianca

Cooper

Teacher Y5

Michelle Cordrey Teaching Assistant
Sue Coss Administrator
Shaneika Crooks Teacher Y4
Dushinka Daniel Teacher Reception
Suzanne Deadman School Business Manager
Sam Djavit Sports Coach
Sally Drewe Teacher Y2
Amany Ennis Teacher Y1
Emma Essien-Miles Play Leader

Aysen

Estref

Teacher Nursery

Nicola

Fosker

Teacher 

Sarah Freeman Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Leader
Kirsty Gibbs Teaching Assistant 
Lewis Gibbs Senior Teaching Assistant 
Rosie Gordon-Powell Teaching Assistant (SEN)
James Gough Teacher Y2
Anita Grande Teacher (ASD)
Charlene  Grant Teaching Assistant  (ASD)
Nicole Grant Teaching Assistant
Sheree Grant Teaching Assisant (ASD)
Sophie Grattier Play Leader
Phil Haynes  Teacher
Helen Heavey Housekeeper
Jane Henderson Intervention Teacher

Amanda

Heron

Teacher Y3

Ayse Hussein Teaching Assistant
Ian  Hyde Headteacher
Clare Hooper Teaching Assistant
Sara Hurst Administrator
Maddie Ingraham Teacher Y1
Donna Johnson Teaching Assistant (SEN)
Rachael Johnson SENCO
Anna Johnston Teaching Assistant (SEN)
Sandra Joseph Play Leader
Alison Jupp Senior Teaching Assistant
Jo Kat Teaching Assistant (SEN)
Veero  Kaur Teaching Assistant
Viva Kemp Teaching Assistant
Peter Knight ICT Technical Manager
Paula Lasio Teaching Assistant (ASD)
Lauren Lashley Play Leader
Kadene Lawford Teaching Assistant
Vanessa Legouix Teacher PPA
Richard Lord Teacher Y3
Tara Magee Deputy Headteacher
Marta Martin Teacher (ASD)
Ruby Mayo Teacher Reception
Tennille Melbourne Teacher in charge of Resource Base
Mirela Meraj Play Leader
Sandra Merzouki Teaching Assistant
Tayler Michaels Teacher Y2
Debi Mills Teaching Assistant 
Alistair Moore Premises Manager
Dean Morrison

Teaching Assistant (SEN)

Club Xtra Manager

Dolores Moss

Teaching Assistant

Rae Mulcahy Teaching Assistant
Richard Murray Teacher Reception
Satvinder Nandhra Teacher Y4
Kate Obeng Play Leader
Assunta                       Ocokoru Play Leader

 

 

Helen

 

 

 

 

Oliver

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

 

Hilary Oppong Teacher Y6
Alexandra Pais Teacher Y5
Elena Paoli Teaching Assistant
Ebony Peart Teaching Assistant
Nick Pinches Teaching Assisant (ASD)
Hayley Plummer Teacher
Caroline  Satchwell Teacher Y6
Denise Scott Play Leader
Lola Seriki Teaching Assistant
Annabel Shardlow Teacher
Seraphina Simmons-Bah Teacher YR5

Karen

Somers Teaching Assistant (SEN)
David Summers Teaching Assistant
George Tasnadi Assistant Premises Officer
Micheal Tee Teacher Y6
Kirstie Theobalds Teacher Y3
Victoria Versaci Teacher
Kim Ward Children's Centre Leader
Louise Watson Administrator
Dianne Webber Teaching Assistant (ASD)
Desrene Williams Teaching Assistant (ASD)
Gill Williams Play Leader
Alketa Xhaferraj Teaching Assistant 
Lisca Yee Administrator

 

Background Images